Coffee House was founded in 2015 by two students, Harutyun and his friend. The first branch was opened near the Russian-Armenian University, which, after several months of work and several missteps, had to cease its operations. Wanting to revive the idea of Coffee House, Harutyun and his friend Narek, who recently returned from the army, restarted the business, each investing 100,000 AMD.
The team’s activities are founded upon profound human virtues: kindness, love and respect. They firmly believe that the goal itself should be ambitious, and that financial prosperity and success will naturally follow. Adhering to and upholding these values, we have emerged as the foremost and largest chain of coffee shops in the takeaway format throughout Armenia.
Already 38 branches all over Armenia
8 years have passed since the foundation, and we already have 38 branches in Yerevan and the regions, more than 250 employees, and hundreds of thousands of happy customers.